Skip to content Skip to sidebar Skip to footer

Widget HTML #1

Sonic the Hedgehog 2



Welcome to the next level.
After settling in Green Hills, Sonic is eager to prove he has what it takes to be a true hero. His test comes when Dr. Robotnik returns, this time with a new partner, Knuckles, in search for an emerald that has the power to destroy civilizations. Sonic teams up with his own sidekick, Tails, and together they embark on a globe-trotting journey to find the emerald before it falls into the wrong hands.

Adult Status :
Movie ID : 675353
Movie Language : en
Original Title: Sonic the Hedgehog 2
Popularity : 388.437
Release : 2022-04-08
Movie Title : Sonic the Hedgehog 2
Rate : 7.6
Vote Count : 3768
Genre IDs : 28,12,10751,35
Genres : Action, Adventure, Family, Comedy
Tagline : Welcome to the next level.
Revenue : 402656846
Runtime : 122
Status : Released

Movie Collection


Collection ID : 720879
Collection Name : Sonic the Hedgehog Collection

Movie Production Studio


Company Name : Original Film
Budget : 110000000
HomePage : https://www.sonicthehedgehogmovie.com
IMDB ID : tt12412888
Country Code : JP
Country Name :
Spoken Language : English
Company ID : 333
Company Logo : [COMPANYLOGO]
Company Country : US

Video

Casts and Crews

Cast

  1. James Marsden ( James Marsden ) Acting as Tom Wachowski



  2. Ben Schwartz ( Ben Schwartz ) Acting as Sonic the Hedgehog (voice)



  3. Tika Sumpter ( Tika Sumpter ) Acting as Maddie Wachowski



  4. Natasha Rothwell ( Natasha Rothwell ) Acting as Rachel



  5. Adam Pally ( Adam Pally ) Acting as Wade Whipple



  6. Shemar Moore ( Shemar Moore ) Acting as Randall



  7. Colleen O'Shaughnessey ( Colleen O'Shaughnessey ) Acting as Miles 'Tails' Prower (voice)



  8. Lee Majdoub ( Lee Majdoub ) Acting as Agent Stone



  9. Idris Elba ( Idris Elba ) Acting as Knuckles the Echidna (voice)



  10. Jim Carrey ( Jim Carrey ) Acting as Dr. Ivo Robotnik



  11. Melody Nosipho Niemann ( Melody Nosipho Niemann ) Acting as Jojo



  12. Tom Butler ( Tom Butler ) Acting as Commander Walters



  13. Brad Kalilimoku ( Brad Kalilimoku ) Acting as Drench

  14. Krista Alvarez ( Krista Alvarez ) Acting as Faucet



  15. Donna Jay Fulks ( Donna Jay Fulks ) Acting as Longclaw (voice)



  16. Scott Patey ( Scott Patey ) Acting as Armored Truck Security Guard



  17. Leif Havdale ( Leif Havdale ) Crew as Bank Robber

  18. Johnson Phan ( Johnson Phan ) Acting as Bank Robber



  19. Colby Chartrand ( Colby Chartrand ) Crew as Bank Robber

  20. Kevin Fortin ( Kevin Fortin ) Crew as Bank Robber

  21. Jeff Sanca ( Jeff Sanca ) Crew as Armored Truck Driver



  22. Sook Hexamer ( Sook Hexamer ) Acting as Elderly Woman

  23. Maria Ameerali ( Maria Ameerali ) Acting as Shopper

  24. Kyle Riefsnyder ( Kyle Riefsnyder ) Acting as Camper

  25. Parker Rowell-Laferriere ( Parker Rowell-Laferriere ) Acting as Ice Cream Child

  26. Tammy Nera ( Tammy Nera ) Acting as Pedestrian



  27. Gerald Paetz ( Gerald Paetz ) Acting as Police Driver



  28. Corry Glass ( Corry Glass ) Crew as Police Driver



  29. David Jacox ( David Jacox ) Crew as Police Driver



  30. Mike Mitchell ( Mike Mitchell ) Acting as Police Driver



  31. Heath Stevenson ( Heath Stevenson ) Crew as Police Driver

  32. Doug Chapman ( Doug Chapman ) Crew as Police Driver



  33. Rhys Williams ( Rhys Williams ) Acting as Scavenger



  34. Nilo Ghajar ( Nilo Ghajar ) Acting as Scavenger



  35. Don Lew ( Don Lew ) Acting as Scavenger



  36. Elizabeth Bowen ( Elizabeth Bowen ) Acting as Tatiana



  37. Vladimir Ruzich ( Vladimir Ruzich ) Acting as Russian Giant Bully



  38. Shay Kuebler ( Shay Kuebler ) Acting as Russian Dancer

  39. Keiran Bohay ( Keiran Bohay ) Acting as Russian Dancer



  40. Kevin Mylrea ( Kevin Mylrea ) Acting as Russian Dancer

  41. Jared Khalifa ( Jared Khalifa ) Acting as Russian Dancer

  42. Aiden Cass ( Aiden Cass ) Acting as Russian Dancer

  43. Andrew Kyrzyk ( Andrew Kyrzyk ) Acting as Russian Dancer



  44. Stanislav Galimkhanov ( Stanislav Galimkhanov ) Acting as Russian Dancer

  45. Shaun Magee ( Shaun Magee ) Crew as Tavern Menacing Card Player

  46. Alex Bogomolov ( Alex Bogomolov ) Acting as Tavern Menacing Card Player



  47. Shawn Stewart ( Shawn Stewart ) Acting as Tavern Menacing Card Player



  48. Barry Nerling ( Barry Nerling ) Acting as Tavern Tattooed Knuckle Cracker



  49. Simon Chin ( Simon Chin ) Acting as Tavern Fish Butcher



  50. Vladimir Raiman ( Vladimir Raiman ) Acting as Tavern Bartender



  51. Yvetta Fisher ( Yvetta Fisher ) Acting as Tavern Knitting Woman



  52. Adrian Hein ( Adrian Hein ) Acting as Tack

  53. Jess Lundgren ( Jess Lundgren ) Acting as Wisco



  54. Steve Chang ( Steve Chang ) Crew as Grommet



  55. Ted Barba ( Ted Barba ) Acting as Priest



  56. Brennan Dyson ( Brennan Dyson ) Crew as Randall's Brother

  57. Saida Dyson ( Saida Dyson ) Acting as Bridesmaid

  58. Katie Wright Pere ( Katie Wright Pere ) Crew as Bridesmaid

  59. Ha'a Keaulana ( Ha'a Keaulana ) Acting as Bridesmaid



  60. Quinn Early ( Quinn Early ) Acting as Rachel's Father

  61. Cheryl Lewis ( Cheryl Lewis ) Crew as Rachel's Mother

  62. Angela Meryl ( Angela Meryl ) Acting as Rachel's Aunt



  63. Ashlei Tave ( Ashlei Tave ) Acting as Rachel's Cousin



  64. Mariah Dyson ( Mariah Dyson ) Acting as Randall's Family

  65. Tavita Woodard ( Tavita Woodard ) Acting as Randall's Family

  66. Ernie Jackson ( Ernie Jackson ) Acting as G.U.N. Soldier



  67. Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ( Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce ) Crew as G.U.N. Soldier



  68. Robert Zen Humpage ( Robert Zen Humpage ) Acting as G.U.N. Soldier



  69. Fraser Corbett ( Fraser Corbett ) Acting as G.U.N. Soldier



  70. Marcus Aurelio ( Marcus Aurelio ) Acting as G.U.N. Soldier



  71. Jason Triplett ( Jason Triplett ) Acting as G.U.N. Agent

  72. Eli Olson ( Eli Olson ) Editing as G.U.N. Agent

  73. Mike Rufino ( Mike Rufino ) Crew as G.U.N. Agent

  74. Nito Larioza ( Nito Larioza ) Acting as G.U.N. Agent



  75. Chad Keaulana ( Chad Keaulana ) Acting as G.U.N. Agent

  76. Sarah Surh ( Sarah Surh ) Acting as G.U.N Mean Bean Agent



  77. Paul Lazenby ( Paul Lazenby ) Acting as Mean Bean Trucker



Crew

  1. Jim May ( Jim May ) Editing, Job: Editor From Department of Editing



  2. Neal H. Moritz ( Neal H. Moritz ) Production, Job: Producer From Department of Production



  3. Bill Corso ( Bill Corso ) Costume & Make-Up, Job: Makeup Artist From Department of Costume & Make-Up



  4. Debra McGuire ( Debra McGuire ) Costume & Make-Up, Job: Costume Design From Department of Costume & Make-Up



  5. Tim Miller ( Tim Miller ) Directing, Job: Executive Producer From Department of Production



  6. Junkie XL ( Junkie XL ) Sound, Job: Original Music Composer From Department of Sound



  7. Josh Miller ( Josh Miller ) Writing, Job: Screenplay From Department of Writing



  8. Josh Miller ( Josh Miller ) Writing, Job: Story From Department of Writing



  9. Patrick Casey ( Patrick Casey ) Writing, Job: Screenplay From Department of Writing



  10. Patrick Casey ( Patrick Casey ) Writing, Job: Story From Department of Writing



  11. Brandon Trost ( Brandon Trost ) Camera, Job: Director of Photography From Department of Camera



  12. Luke Freeborn ( Luke Freeborn ) Art, Job: Production Design From Department of Art



  13. Jeff Fowler ( Jeff Fowler ) Directing, Job: Director From Department of Directing



  14. Don MacAulay ( Don MacAulay ) Art, Job: Supervising Art Director From Department of Art



  15. John Zachary ( John Zachary ) Art, Job: Art Direction From Department of Art



  16. David Clarke ( David Clarke ) Art, Job: Art Direction From Department of Art



  17. Erik Aadahl ( Erik Aadahl ) Sound, Job: Sound Designer From Department of Sound



  18. Erik Aadahl ( Erik Aadahl ) Sound, Job: Supervising Sound Editor From Department of Sound



  19. Ethan van der Ryn ( Ethan van der Ryn ) Sound, Job: Sound Designer From Department of Sound



  20. Ethan van der Ryn ( Ethan van der Ryn ) Sound, Job: Supervising Sound Editor From Department of Sound



  21. Nan Morales ( Nan Morales ) Production, Job: Executive Producer From Department of Production



  22. Anna Behlmer ( Anna Behlmer ) Sound, Job: Sound Re-Recording Mixer From Department of Sound



  23. Shannon Gottlieb ( Shannon Gottlieb ) Art, Job: Set Decoration From Department of Art



  24. Angela O'Sullivan ( Angela O'Sullivan ) Art, Job: Set Designer From Department of Art



  25. John Whittington ( John Whittington ) Writing, Job: Screenplay From Department of Writing



  26. Tara Arnett ( Tara Arnett ) Art, Job: Art Direction From Department of Art



  27. Kyle White ( Kyle White ) Art, Job: Set Designer From Department of Art



  28. Susan Zaguirre ( Susan Zaguirre ) Costume & Make-Up, Job: Set Costumer From Department of Costume & Make-Up



  29. Jennifer Grossman ( Jennifer Grossman ) Costume & Make-Up, Job: Costume Supervisor From Department of Costume & Make-Up



  30. Tom Curtis ( Tom Curtis ) Art, Job: Set Dresser From Department of Art



  31. Toru Nakahara ( Toru Nakahara ) Production, Job: Producer From Department of Production



  32. Toby Ascher ( Toby Ascher ) Production, Job: Producer From Department of Production



  33. Bianka Bergeron ( Bianka Bergeron ) Art, Job: Set Designer From Department of Art



  34. Haruki Satomi ( Haruki Satomi ) Production, Job: Executive Producer From Department of Production



  35. Kelly McLeod ( Kelly McLeod ) Art, Job: Set Decoration Buyer From Department of Art



  36. Katrin Chong ( Katrin Chong ) Art, Job: Set Decoration From Department of Art



  37. Hitoshi Okuno ( Hitoshi Okuno ) Production, Job: Producer From Department of Production



  38. Yukio Sugino ( Yukio Sugino ) Production, Job: Executive Producer From Department of Production



  39. Shuji Utsumi ( Shuji Utsumi ) Production, Job: Executive Producer From Department of Production



Movie Review

Post a Comment for "Sonic the Hedgehog 2"